sorry loves

i still havent gotten my camera fixed yet T________T
without my photos i dont know what to blog about
but i dont want to stop blogging weekly...
ill try to keep my promise of blogging though!
for now just laugh at these~~
i finally has a small face! :D

i finally has long hair! XD

battle of who has the smaller face ahaha


pray for my takutz jin!

stay happy, healthy, and always smile~!


tiny post

jason woke up late so no lunch with depaulians.
got to have a nice little lunch and shopping session with myself
i went to one of my favorite tea places and bought tea before i went to eat food so i was like "crap. i cant bring this in somewhere else." and i saw that they sold little bowls of food so i got:
it was called chai curry chicken. it was okay for something healthy but i got sick of the quinoa

the usual lunch with depaulians
there are so many good chicken places in chicago!
it looks plain but it was soooo good (>w<)

andy looks like hes in pain ahaha

went to mitsuwa (japanese market) with some of my japanese class!! weee~~~
i was afraid of getting there late so i went early and ran into these guys
keith, aaron, and brad


my lovely takoyaki~~~

keith observing native japanese people and how they eat their ramen XD

bob and sara!

couple more people from class
my sensei and her husband

listening to anna talk about her trip to japan. jealous!

at the book store
LUUUULZ!!!! panda has a super soft nose but a rock hard body

sushi station afterwards
sushi on conveyor belts! always wanted to try and finally did! weee!!! XD

why so sad, brad?

my hanako roll

a little bit of brads triple chocolate cake

my magma roll.
i was still full from takoyaki and bread and gyoza and whatever else i ate at mitsuwa, this was all i could eat there

with jeff

*taken by keith*

*taken by keith*

the train back to campus
keith singing

*taken by keith*
frikkin brad and his small face!

*taken by keith*

*taken by keith*
fail ahaha


at brad & keiths dorm
singing his twinkie song

i got hungry so i ate another bread

back home
i was even hungrier when i got home so i finished my onigiris and ramune.
the unagi one was AMAZING!!!

oh i got spiderman a friend! :D

so you loves next week~
if takutz jin gets better by then;;;;;; T_________T
theres something wrong with him and im super upset. i need to go find a dslr guru and fix him. if not.....lets not think about that ^_^;

stay healthy, happy, and always smile~!


i have a boring life :3 & i havent had reviews in a while

i must warn you loves, that this will be an extremely boring post. nothing much has been happening besides school and bumming so there havent been many photos being taken. so i decided to do some reviews of things i gots! :D
onto the post!

just two photos of my japanese class :)

jason and i dropped off andy to class before we went and got my lunch
i took a picture cause i wanted to remember what a real college looks like. ahaha my college isnt very....traditional i guess i can say

i have lunch with the depaul people almost every monday and wednesdays so youll see these guys a lot on here from now on :D
we went to a sandwich and pasta place right across one of my classes. the line as you can see is super long. out the door man

i watched them eat their awesome sandwiches cause i had a lunch date with april. i had to wait till 2 for april to finish class. played with jason until then

ate at joyees on uic campus. we were actually supposed to eat at another sandwich & pasta/bakery in greek town but time wasnt right and i got off at the wrong place
dunno how it came out all yellow D:

aprils eel and shrimp fried rice

my kimchi and terriyaki chicken rice bowl

went to see rabbit hole and steel magnolias back at my old high school with eva!
excuse my shit cam. pictures backwards too but oh well! :D

at evas waiting for it to be 7:30. we had way too much fun on photobooth and selca-ing. i should ask her to send me the pictures XD

fail. ahaha

trying flash. this is not my angle;;; but i kept it cause eva looks good. fail again

fail! but i like it ahaha

the awesome set! they had a working flat screen tv and refrigerator on stage! (sorry for blurriness)

and then crew had to switch the set for a completely different show that was the next day:
awesome set, no??

mums kimchi stew. she put eggs in it cause we had hard boiled ones around. dont do it! its weird!
ahaha it kinda looks like a face XD

my zumreed sfits my mum bought for me! theyre soo white and pretty!!! love em! XD
need to hurry up and get my ipod classic T___T

my mr.diary!!!
its so cute! with its crown bookmark! i wish it was bigger though

a family friends doggy, chester came over so i took him outside to play. we ran into a dog without an owner. they played together but it started getting intense and i couldnt tell if they were playing or fighting cause chester was yelping (>.<)

eventually i had to separate them
but the other dog seemed to really like chester. it kept waiting outside

back inside

the dog turned out to be named cici. she was still waiting out there! i felt so bad :(

those are bandages with ointment. he kept scratching himself

eheeheehee so cute!

*taken by mum*
oh God my face. need..more..makeup!!! D:

he was scared of the camera :(

bah im getting uglier...T____T

the sky was really pretty this evening

Color: 8/10 they are very vibrant and noticeable. when the lights are dim, they look like a nice, darker, saphire-ish blue, but when youre under bright flourescent lights, theyre this shocking blue color. i just dont like that but some people might.
Design: 6/10 meh i dont like how theyre very pixel-y looking. i think theyre more for color hence its name
Enlargement: 7/10 i have tiny irises! any lens will enlarge for me!
Comfort: 10/10 beaucon lenses are thinner, besides the jewel ones. theyre very comfortable! i think theyre the best brand when it comes to comfort

thats it for this week!
love you all!
stay healthy, happy, and always smile~!